kabus ribut……

( Mengkuang Damp )

Ari ni…kabus mmg tebal….sampai nak amik gamba pemandangan pun x bpe best….layan je la ape yg ade ek….

kanak2…….hm…..i like to see n play with kid a lot…..maybe becoz they never lied (or at least they never learnt it yet)…their impression is truly comes from their heart…..erm….just to see them, will make me feels happy and wanna smile…..it’ll be very good if all the kids around the world, have the opportunity to smiles, to laugh n to play, to learn…..

cite pasal budak2 ni….teringat plak dkt lagu yg aku dok dngr 2 3 menjak ni……it is dedicated for all muslim especially in Palestine…lets pray for the kids, our brothers n sisters there….may peace n victory will be at our side..Amin….

 

WE WILL NOT GO DOWN (Song for Gaza)
(Composed by Michael Heart)
Copyright 2009 


A blinding flash of white light
Lit up the sky over Gaza tonight
People running for cover
Not knowing whether they’re dead or alive

They came with their tanks and their planes
With ravaging fiery flames
And nothing remains
Just a voice rising up in the smoky haze

We will not go down
In the night, without a fight
You can burn up our mosques and our homes and our schools
But our spirit will never die
We will not go down
In Gaza tonight

Women and children alike
Murdered and massacred night after night
While the so-called leaders of countries afar
Debated on who’s wrong or right

But their powerless words were in vain
And the bombs fell down like acid rain
But through the tears and the blood and the pain
You can still hear that voice through the smoky haze

We will not go down
In the night, without a fight
You can burn up our mosques and our homes and our schools
But our spirit will never die
We will not go down
In Gaza tonight

You can download the song here

(source: http://www.zaharuddin.net)

 

its a very nice song…..well, at least for me……

Ya Allah, selamatkanlah bumi Palestine…..

Advertisements

my first shot….

1. 

2.

3.

4.

5.

 

ni gamba semalam pegi tangkap ngan mbe a.k.a my sifu Adi…. hm..ssh gak mule2 nak cari setting tapi lepas Adi tunjuk skt terus ok….yg ni lepas third or fourth attemp…iso set to 100 and i just play around with the apperture and shutter speed…ok la…for a beginner a.k.a noob like me….hukhuk…..

ingat lepas blk shooting terus nak upload dlm blog ni..tapi sibuk dok blaja photoshop lak….haih..bnyk btl yg aku tak tau….kuatkan smngat….you can do it…

sume gmba ni takde edit pape cume a lil bit pp (post processing) gune photoshop….just bagi sharpen skt jek…..

gamba first amik dlm kul 7.20 pagi……seb baik gak smpat sampai..kelam kabut pagi tu sbb dh janji ngan adi nak pegi awal pagi…tepat2 kul 7….tapi lambat skt sbb hal2 yg tak bole dielakkan….:p..perut meragam lak pgi tuh…haha..

lepas tngkap gmba sunrise….gi sarap..pastu pegi kedai uncle leong lagi skali…beli beg plak…minggu depan harge nak naik…nak tak nak kene gak beli cpt…..haih…..takpe….ni sume investment….hrp2 aku tak patah smngat…..

blk tuh smpat lagi singgah tngkap gmba…..gmba 2, 3, 4, 5 sume amik kat2 tnghari skt…..ok gak la…..dpt blaja mcm2 ari ni ngan adi…..kalau nak harap aku sorang…..maybe lambat skt la…hehe….papepun..compare ngan gambar yg adi tngkap..mmg jauh la beza…..mane la bole lawan sifu tak…haha..lg satu sbb maybe faktor lense…..tak sabar nak upgrade lense baru…..skang ni pakai canon 18-55mm IS jek..ingat2 nak pakai tamron 18-270mm kot pasni..tpi kene a kumpul duit dulu….sabor akim sabor……blaja dulu…..:p….

yg pnting…..photography ni bgs……at least for me…..i can make myself buzy..and try to forget things that’ve been disturbing me….in this past few weeks….mmg tenang la rase….lupe sume masalah kejap…..mase pun rase kejap jek berlalu…… yeah..i must keep myself buzy…..that’s what best for me rite now.haha….

papepun..comment la pape yg patut kat gmba tu yek…..bg smngat skt kat aku ni….haha….

ari ni jumaat..esok nak gi shooting sunrise lagi…kat mengkuang damp plak…

k la……have to stop rite now……nak siap..jumaat dh dekat…huhu…buzy2 pun jgn la smpai lupe peranan kite…….sbgai hamba……

salam………

my first body….canon 40D

hm…just back from penang(island)……received my first dslr camera…..

very excited to go for my first shot tomorrow…..there are so many things to learn, exposure, aperture, depth of field, flash, iso to name just a few……

you dunno how excited i am rite now……hehe…..rite now is time for me to study the manual first…(i am totally a noob..hukhuk)…..

it’s enough for now i think….

later guys…….

=)

salam…………

40D or rebel vs D80….

hm….this has been quite disturbing me in the past few weeks…ive read many many review…many article, forum, frens opinion…but then…it still me who hold the decision….

what should i choose..although it is a lil bit pricy from the others, my interest is more to 40D…why? pls google as i dont think that i want to rite about it here….:p..

the important thing is…ive decide to choose 40D as my first body…i hope i wont regret it becoz the cost is like 4 or 5 months of my savings..

i went to the shop to book it and today, ive got one phone call form Leong (the shop owner)…

“this is Leong, your camera has arrived…” says Leong…

“owh….i’ll go there rite away”, i replied…

i almost jump myself to hear it as ive been waiting it for a long long week…huhu……now…25/FEB/09..i’ll got my first DSLR and i just hoping that…….i can commit myself…..to the new world that i try to walk in…the path of a photographer……

haha……just to share my boring story here……:p….

 

that is for now…..pls visit here again for more boring story about me…..huhuhu…….

salam……….